In this page we describe the ways in which Ker S.r.l. collects you data through www.farmaciassannunziata1561.it

Based on D. Lgs 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code and EU Regulation 2016/679, Ker s.r.l. Via dello Steccuto 39, 50141 (FI), P.IVA 03871900480 REA 396742 ensures that the processing of your data is based on principles of lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights in line with both the Legislative Decree 196/2003 and the European Regulation n. 2016/679 (GDPR)

1. Data controller
The data controller is Ker S.r.l – Via dello Steccuto 39, 50141 (FI), P.IVA 03871900480 REA 396742 (henceforth “Ker S.r.l. or “we”).

2. Type personal data collected
By personal data is it to be intended all the information related to a physical or physically identifiable person (henceforth Data).

3. Data you provide
Here we refer to the data that allow us to process orders, manage payments, deliveries and return/refund requests, such as: name and surname, place of residence, phone number, email address, date and place of birth, tax code. If required by the contract or essential for its execution, the provision of such information is necessary to finalize the contract. Should this information be missing, the finalization of the contract might not be possible and/or the provision of services. Ker S.r.l. does not acquire and process information revealing your racial origin, political, religious, or philosophical belief.

4. Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified parties, but by its nature could allow users to be identified – through processing and association with data held by third parties.

This category includes IP addresses domain names searched by users, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.

These data are used only to acquire anonymous statistical information on the website use and proper functioning. They are deleted right after being processed.

These data could also be used to verify accountability in case of cybercrimes against the website.

Cookies
Cookies are a textual element integrated in the hard disk only under authorization. Cookies make it easier to analyze web traffic or report when a specific website is visited. They also allow web applications to send information to users. No personal data is acquired by the website. Cookies are not used to get personal information, nor CD cookies are used.

Legal ground for data processing
By personal data it is intended all information related to a physical or physically identifiable person (henceforth data). We will process your data only if it is allowed by the law. We will process your data according to art. 6 and 9 GDPR and after consent to the processing according to art. 7 GDPR, and in compliance with the Code.

Consent (art. 6(1) paragraph 1(a), art. 7 GDPR)
We will treat Data only after your preliminary, free and expressed consent. You can revoke your consent anytime, with future effect.

Execution of a contract
To finalize and execute a contract it is necessary to acquire and process data.

Compliance with a legal obligation (art. 6(1) paragraph 1(c) GDPR)
In order to guarantee compliance with such prescriptions we have to process specific data.

4. Purpose of processing
4.1
Purchase and delivery of goods and services. We use your data to receive and elaborate orders, provide products and services, process payments and contact you for your orders, products, services, and promotions.
4.2 Provide and improve our services and solve the related problems. We use your personal data to provide new features, analyze performances, evaluate service or product quality, correct errors and improve the website usability and services.
4.3 Comply with the law. In some cases, we are obliged by the law to acquire and process your personal data.
4.4 Communicate with you. We use your personal data to communicate with you about our services via different means (phone, email, chat).
4.5 Protection of our and third parties legitimate interests, except when your interests prevail.
4.6 Verification or defense of a legal right.
4.7 For other reasons of public interest.

We will process your data for specific purposes such as the following:
4.8 ContattarTi in relazione al Contratto e per la gestione del medesimo.
4.9 Servizio al Cliente: al fine di offrirTi un valido servizio clienti, tratteremo regolarmente i Tuoi Dati, al fine, ad esempio, di darTi consulenza in modo completo. Per le sole finalità di miglioramento della qualità dei processi di customer care e di formazione del personale.
4.10 Gestione richieste di assistenza, richieste di recesso, gestione e risoluzione del Contratto.

Processing of your data – collected on the basis of consent
In the following cases we will process your data only if you have expressed your consent for:

4.11 Marketing and advertising. If you have previously expressed your consent, we will process your data to inform you about any offer that may interest you using the means of communication you selected. Promotional and marketing activities can be conducted by email, text, phone. You can oppose to data processing for the above-mentioned purpose anytime.

Your personal data will be processed with your consent, when needed, for the following purposes:
4.12 Reply to specific requests sent to Ker S.r.l..
4.13 Comply with obligations established by laws, regulations, or EU legislation.

5. Personal data storage period
Data will be kept for the time necessary to perform the required service and after the termination of the commercial relationship in order to issue certificates or documentation for the fulfillment of any related obligations or related to the termination of the relationship. Data will be kept for no longer than 5 years after the aforementioned termination. For instance, after termination of the relationship, it may be necessary to retain your data to comply with legal obligations and/or fulfill tax obligations. Processing takes place at Ker S.r.l. and contents are curated by employees and collaborators working under Ker S.r.l. supervision and control.

6. Methods of data processing
Data are confidential and will be treated lawfully on the basis of art 5 GDPR, mainly through IT and electronic tools.

7. Subject to whom your personal data may be communicated
Personal data may be communicated to:
7.1 Ker S.r.l staff in charge of processing to manage and perform the service you required. Employees are trained in privacy and security awareness.
7.2 Credit institutions responsible for payments and takings.
7.3 Accountants and other collaborators working in the administrative field.
7.4 State organs that verify and supervise over accounting and tax compliance.

It is forbidden to communicate your data to any other subject whose role is not essential in providing the services or products requested.

8. Rights of the interested parties
Interested parties have the right to ask for the modification and cancellation of their personal data, and to oppose to their processing. (Art. 15 of the above mentioned Regulation, art.7 Privacy code)
To exercise these rights you can email assistenza@fssa1561.it or write a letter to Ker S.r.l, Via dello Steccuto 39, 50141 (FI).